• +63-926-006-4729
  • info@phconsulting-group.com
  • Quezon City | Bulacan
Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

WEBINAR: Data Privacy Awareness and Compliance

February 24 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

π—•π—˜ π—–π—’π— π—£π—˜π—§π—˜π—‘π—§. π—•π—˜ π—§π—›π—˜ π—–π—›π—”π—‘π—šπ—˜. π—₯π—˜π—šπ—œπ—¦π—§π—˜π—₯ 𝗧𝗒𝗗𝗔𝗬!
Join us for a session packed with insights on data privacy, compliance, and how to be the guardian of your digital footprint.

With every enrollment, certain proceeds directly support he basic needs of the children in Tahanan Mapagkalinga ni Madre Rita in Guiguinto, Bulacan.

πŸ“šCOURSE OUTLINE:
I. Introduction about Data Privacy Act of 2012
II. Key Roles in the Data Privacy Act:
a. National Privacy Commission
b. Data Subject
c. Data Protection Officer (DPO)
d. Personal Information Controllers (PIP)
e. Personal Information Processors (PIC)
III. Personal Information vs. Sensitive Personal Information
IV. Life Cycle of Personal Data
V. Rights of Data Subjects
VI. Duties and Responsibilities of a DPO
VII. Obligations of Personal Information Controllers and Processors
VIII. Mandatory Registration with the NPC
IX. Penalties for violation of the DPA
X. Other related laws

Spread the word and let’s make the digital world a safer place for everyone! πŸŒπŸ”’

πŸ—“οΈ February 24, 2024, Saturday, 1:00-5:00 p.m.
πŸ“ Via Zoom
πŸ“Œ How to enroll? https://forms.gle/EDAFXe5LEvvyet4W7

Bring your queries and let’s build a safer online community together!
πŸ“ž Call: 0927-408-8136
πŸ“§ Email: training@phtrainingandconsultancy.com

#PolicyExcellence #ProceduralMastery #BusinessGovernance

Details

Date:
February 24
Time:
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Event Category:

Venue

via Zoom
Philippines

Organizer

PH TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY
Phone
0927-408-8136
Email
training@phtrainingandconsultancy.com
View Organizer Website