• +63-926-006-4729
  • info@phconsulting-group.com
  • Quezon City | Bulacan
Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

WEBINAR: Data Privacy Awareness & Compliance

April 25 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

π—•π—˜ π—–π—’π— π—£π—˜π—§π—˜π—‘π—§. π—•π—˜ π—§π—›π—˜ π—–π—›π—”π—‘π—šπ—˜. π—₯π—˜π—šπ—œπ—¦π—§π—˜π—₯ 𝗧𝗒𝗗𝗔𝗬!
Transform your words into business assets! Join us for a dynamic Business Writing Training and supercharge your professional communications!

With every enrollment, certain proceeds directly support he basic needs of the children in Tahanan Mapagkalinga ni Madre Rita in Guiguinto, Bulacan.

What’s in it for you?
1. Participants acquire a thorough understanding of data protection laws like GDPR, HIPAA, and CCPA, facilitating legal navigation and organizational compliance.
2. Training empowers attendees to identify data handling risks and vulnerabilities, enabling proactive implementation of measures to mitigate breaches and security incidents.
3. Participants learn and apply best practices in securing sensitive information, fostering enhanced cybersecurity awareness and skills across the workforce.

COURSE OUTLINE:
I. Introduction about Data Privacy Act of 2012
II. Key Roles in the Data Privacy Act:
a. National Privacy Commission
b. Data Subject
c. Data Protection Officer (DPO)
d. Personal Information Controllers (PIP)
e. Personal Information Processors (PIC)
III. Personal Information vs. Sensitive Personal Information
IV. Life Cycle of Personal Data
V. Rights of Data Subjects
VI. Duties and Responsibilities of a DPO
VII. Obligations of Personal Information Controllers and Processors
VIII. Mandatory Registration with the NPC
IX. Penalties for violation of the DPA
X. Other related laws

Spread the word and let’s make the digital world a safer place for everyone! 🌐 πŸ”’

πŸ—“οΈ April 25, 2024, Thursday, 1:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.
πŸ“ Via Zoom
πŸ“Œ How to Register: https://forms.gle/VFuhebq6BeCSWyBE8

Bring your queries and let’s build a safer online community together!
πŸ“ž Call: 0927-408-8136
πŸ“§ Email: training@phtrainingandconsultancy.com

Details

Date:
April 25
Time:
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Event Category:

Venue

via Zoom
Philippines

Organizer

PH TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY
Phone
0927-408-8136
Email
training@phtrainingandconsultancy.com
View Organizer Website